Kingdom of Caid
Barony of Starkhafn
Barony of Starkhafn


Barony of Starkhafn | About Us | Contacts | Officers | Court | Events | Meetings & Practices | Help


Newcomer's Info
What is the SCA? (FAQ)
New to the SCA? (Getting Started)
About Us
Contacts
Help
Media & Demo info
Meetings & Practices

Site Navigation
Home
Archives
Arts & Sciences
Awards & Honors
Calendar of Events
Contacts
Court & Guard
Guilds
Heirs
Help
Library (Policy, Forms, etc)
Links
Martial (Chivalrous) Arts
Meetings & Practices
Media & Demo info
Newsletter
Officers (Regnum)
Roll of Arms (People)
Site Map & Search


Robartach mac Lochlainn
Baron


Gyda Magnusdotter
Baroness

Their Excellencies' Progress - 2017

Their Excellencies' Preferences


Please see The Search for Heirs page for details on the process to find heirs, the timeline of events and to read the Letters of Intent from the candidates.



The Court & Guard of the Barony of Starkhafn
THLady Alexandra Sinclair
Chief Ladies in Waiting

Ladies in Waiting


Lt.: THLady Meadhbh inghean mhic Aoidhghein
THLady Emmeline Dernelove
THLady Ylaria Thriepland 
Lady Deborah Kirwood 
Lady Jade of Starkhafn
Lady Kazetani Kiyotora
Lady Margaret inghean Domnaill
Lady Thora inn Glathi

Lords in Waiting
Lord Dallas Peregrines
Lord Dylan Cardiff
Lord Kasha Ivanov syn

Ladies in Training
Bella of Starkhafn
Carissa of Starkhafn

Lord Wolfram von Penning
Captain of the Guard

Guard


Lt Capt: THL Cináed Ciabach
Lt Capt: THL Sigvaldr Bjarnarson 
Baron Fergus O'Fey
Baron Jon Tinkerson
Lord Bercilak Von Nuerenberg 
Lord Boris Borislav
Lord Einarr blodhrafn
Lady Fatima al-Zakiyya bint Aziz ibn Yazid
Lady Katlin von Drachenfel
Lord Kazetani Tarou Noritatsu
Lord Randulf Greenwall
Lord Roland Polle
Lady Skjaldvor inn Strangi
Lady Symonne du Charme
Draco the Terrible von Drachenfel


Chamberlain
THLady Meadhbh inghean mhic Aoidhghein

Court Heralds
Lord Randulf Greenwall (Flame Macer Herald)
THL Elinor Assheycombe (Flame Pursuivant Herald)

Warlord for the Barony of Starkhafn
THL Cináed Ciabach

Companions to Their Excellencies
Lord Magnus der Lescher
THLady Ásleif Hrafnasdottir

Advisors to Their Excellencies
Sir Ozmund Rus
Dame Muirenn ingen meic Martain
Baroness Isidora Ell'eva
Sir Úlfr Grímsson

Pages of the Barony of Starkhafn
Aidan of Starkhafn


Champions of the Barony of Starkhafn AS XL
Armoured Champion:   Duke Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi'
Unarmoured Champion:   No Champion This Year
Rapier Champion:   THL Rhydderch Derwen
Archery Champion:   Baron Jon Tinkerson
Thrown Weapons Champion:   Lady Symonne du Charme
Flame Artisan (A&S) Champion:   Lady Alpha Damask
Arts People's Choice (A&S):   
Bard of Starkhafn:   THL Emmeline Dernelove
Youth Combat Champion:   
Youth Archery Champion:   



If you have any suggestions, comments or queries, please contact the Webwright.